2004-Present

2004-Present

Our Past Grand Officers

April 2004 - Present


 

Joy W. Feit and Coy J. Beasley

   

2004 - 2005 (The Joy of Life Session)



Worthy Grand Matron - Joy W. Feit, Orange Park Chapter #226

Worthy Grand Patron - Coy J. Beasley, Parker Chapter #96 (Panama City)

Associate Grand Matron - Beverly J. Newton, Eureka Chapter #5 (St. Petersburg)

Associate Grand Patron - George Benham, Queen Esther Chapter #4 (Clearwater)

Grand Secretary - Alice Lanier, PGM, Port Tampa Chapter #178

Grand Treasurer - Margaret Nathurst, PGM, Fort Myers Chapter #31

Grand Conductress - Charlene L. Williams, Milton Chapter #189

Associate Grand Conductress - Alice Peters, Boynton Chapter #238 (Boynton Beach)

Grand Chaplain - Judy Amos, Orange Park Chapter #226

Grand Marshal - Donna Schrock, Harbor City Chapter #263 (Melbourne)

Grand Organist - Rose Kitchen, Composit Chapter #305 (Orlando)

Grand Adah - Roberta Brown, Jay Chapter #208

Grand Ruth - Gloria Roesler, Wesconnett Chapter #247 (Jacksonville)

Grand Esther - Carol Holland, Tropical Chapter #38 (Bartow)

Grand Martha - Barbara Lewis, Crestview Chapter #203

Grand Electa - Betty Beasley, Parker Chapter #96 (Panama City)

Grand Warder - Drusilla Howard, Oviedo Chapter #320

Grand Sentinel - Robert "Bob" Welch, Leesburg Chapter #84

 

Beverly J. Newton and George D. Benham

   

2005 - 2006 (The Visions in Time Session)




Worthy Grand Matron - Beverly J. Newton, Eureka Chapter #5 (St. Petersburg)

Worthy Grand Patron - George D. Benham, Queen Esther Chapter #4 (Clearwater)

Associate Grand Matron - Charlene L. Williams, Milton Chapter #189

Associate Grand Patron - Robert "Bob" Welch, Leesburg Chapter #84

Grand Secretary - Alice Lanier, PGM, Port Tampa Chapter #178

Grand Treasurer - Margaret Nathurst, PGM, Fort Myers Chapter #31

Grand Conductress - Alice Peters, Boynton Chapter #238 (Boynton Beach)

Associate Grand Conductress - Joann Heath, Winter Haven Chapter #74

Grand Chaplain - Judy Grimes, Bethlehem Chapter #139 (Pinellas Park)

Grand Marshal - Carolyn "Rusti" Race, Gulf Beach Chapter #241 (St. Petersburg)

Grand Organist - Kelly Ann Krone, Mount Dora Chapter #103

Grand Adah - June P. Lawrence, Deland Chapter #16

Grand Ruth - Sally Padron, Fern Chapter #21 (Key West)

Grand Esther - Judy Covey, New Port Richey Chapter #117

Grand Martha - Ruth Liekefet, Temple Terrace Chapter #277

Grand Electa - Carolyn C. Smith, West Pensacola Chapter #252

Grand Warder - Judith "Judye" Glass, Scottish Chapter #295 (Jacksonville)

Grand Sentinel - Charles "Chuck" Denman, Cocoa Chapter #35

Charlene Williams and Robert Welch

2006 - 2007  (Garden of Dreams Session)

Worthy Grand Matron - Charlene L. Williams, Milton Chapter #189

Worthy Grand Patron - Robert "Bob" Welch, Leesburg Chapter #84

Associate Grand Matron -  Alice Peters, Boynton Chapter #238 (Boynton Beach)

Associate Grand Patron - Charles "Chuck" Denman, Cocoa Chapter #35

Grand Secretary - Alice Lanier, PGM, Port Tampa Chapter #178

Grand Treasurer - Margaret Nathurst, PGM, Fort Myers Chapter #31

Grand Conductress - Joann Heath, Winter Haven Chapter #74

Associate Grand Conductress - Sylvia Morrow

Grand Chaplain - Jo Carney

Grand Marshal - Theresa Mouer

Grand Organist - Joan Schwebel

Grand Adah - Carol Ellis

Grand Ruth - Margaret (Peggy) Welch

Grand Esther - Georgia Edwards

Grand Martha - Dorothy C. Lee

Grand Electa - Jane VanArsdall

Grand Warder - Norma Shelly

Grand Sentinel - Wilbur (Gus) Green

Alice Peters and Charles Denman

2007-2008 (The Garden of Peace Session)

 

Peters-Denman Grand Family


Joann Heath and Gus Green

2008-2009 (The Gardens of Past, Present and Future Session)

Heath-Green Grand Family

 

Sylvia J. Morrow and James McCann

2009-2010 (There are Angels Among Us Session)

Morrow-McCann Grand Family



Lois Anne Wolfe and Robert A. Lundy

2010-2011 (Peace and Love Session)

Wolfe-Lundy Grand Family



Lois A. Mock and Carl Hargrove

2011-2012 (Musical Garden of Faith Session)

 

Mock - Hargrove Grand Family



Harriette M. Peebles  and  Dale Meadows

2012-2013 (  The Guiding Light Session)

Click to View Full-Screen Image

Peebles - Meadows Grand Family


Judy Covey  and  Joe Earnhardt

2013-2014 ( Radiant Rays of Friendship Session )

Covey - Earnhart Grand Family


Floye S. Hyslop  and  Jim Marshall  

2014-2015 (To God Be The Glory Session)

Hyslop - Marshall  Grand Family


Betty J. Beasley and  Michael E. Harrell  

2015-2016 (The Showers of Blessings Session)

Beasley - Harrell  Grand Family 


Linda Ray Every and  Paul Main

2016-2017 (Our Time In History Session)

Every - Main Grand Family 


Barbara Blanton and James W. Ford

2017-2018 (A Cup of Kindness Session)

Blanton - Ford Grand Family 


Sharon Stronsnider and Billy Williams

2018-2019 (Sunshine Lollipops & Rainbows Session)

Strosnider - Williams Grand Family 


Heather Earnhardt and Lance Kleinsmith

2019-2021 (In God We Trust Session)

Earnhardt - Kleinsmith Grand Family