The Grand Chapter of Florida,

Order of the Eastern Star

               *** Secretary Forms ***          STARGAZER Magazine                                   

 

Home Feedback Clip Art OES Links Forms Pictures Past Grand Pics Down Time        Recommended   

 

 

 

 

 

http://www.EasternStar.org

2018  Hotel Reservation Form "Forty-Ninth Triennial Assembly"

Oct 25 - Nov 2, 2018 "Orlando World Center Marriot Resort & Convention Center"

Florida's Generals

HELEN WESTMORELAND

                                     hummingbirdhelen9 @ gmail.com

Most Worthy Grand Matron, General Grand Chapter

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

http://www.helenwestmoreland.com/Helen_Westmoreland_Site/Home.html

 

 

Appointed General Grand Chapter Officers:                  NAMES  - CORRECT TITLES - PROPER LINE-UP (pdf file)

FLORIDA GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER APPOINTMENTS

 

  

 Joy W. Feit

Worthy Grand Marshal

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Tammy Clawson

Worthy Grand Martha

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

Ambassadors and Committee Members: (Sisters)

 

Marion Walsingham

Ambassador to Hawaii

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Beverly J. Newton

Ambassador to Luzon, Philippines

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

 

Charlene L. Williams

Ambassador to Taiwan

and

Personal Secretary to Most Worthy Grand Matron

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

Sylvia Morrow

Cancer Committee

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Lillian W. Richburg

ESTARL Committee

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Margaret Nathurst

Chairman, Ritual Committee

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Grace Spivey

Chairman, Social Events

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Lois A. Casaccia

Triennial Assembly Committee Chairman of Florida Finance

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Lois Anne Wolfe

Triennial Assembly Committee Co-Chairman of Florida Finance

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Patricia J. Williams

Chairman, Unfinished Business Committee

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Floye S. Hylsop

Youth Committee

and

Past Grand Matron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Ambassadors and Committee Members: (Brothers)

 

 

Jim McCann

Ambassador to New Jersey

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

George Benham

Community Service Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

James E. Lambert

Chairman, Credentials Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Dale Meadows

Credentials Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Robert A. Lundy

Chairman, Membership Committee

and

Co-Chairman Triennial Assembly for Florida

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

 

Click to View Full-Screen Image

Carl E. Hargrove

Regenerative Medicine Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Joe Earnhardt

Chairman, Properties Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

W. D. Gus Green

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

 

Richard Daniel

Shriners Charities Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

Coy J. Beasley

Support for First Responders Committee

and

Past Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

SPECIAL APPOINTMENTS (Title and Line-up) (Sisters)

 

MARILYN S. LAMBERT

President, International Grand Representatives Association

and

 Past Grand Martha of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

 

Lora Mae Kraynick

Chairman, Florida Decorating Committee

 

 

Donna L. Schrock

Chairman, Vendor Committee

and

 Past Grand Marshal of the Grand Chapter of Florida

 

 

 

 

Kalana "Lana" Weeks

Secretary to the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

 

Elaine Brandl

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

 

Delores C. Erue

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

 

 

Dorothy M. Fiedler

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

 

 

Elaine Howell

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

 

Linda M. Leibowitz

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

Wanda Mitchell

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

Sylvia Olson

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

Wanda Ray

Hummingbird of the Most Worthy Grand Matron

 

 

SPECIAL APPOINTMENTS (Title and Line-up) (Brothers)

Michael H. Feit

Chairman, Triennial Assembly Committee for Florida

and

Chairman, Housing Committee

 

Billy G. Williams

Co-Chairman, Properties Committee

 

 

 

Dayle L. Schrock

Webmaster

and

Eagle of the Most Worthy Grand Patron

 

 

William M. "Mickey" Brown

Eagle of the Most Worthy Grand Patron

 

 

 

Introduction (Protocol Book – back of Who’s Who Book)

"Sister Sylvia Morrow, a member of the Cancer Committee of General Grand Chapter, and Past Grand Matron of Florida"

"Sister Patricia J. Williams, Chairman, Unfinished Business Committee of the General Grand Chapter and Past Grand Matron of Florida"

 

 


Home ]

Copyright © 2007 Florida Order of Eastern Star
Last modified: 1/31/2017